Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
 
 

2011 Winners

Overall High Point Cowgirls

Name Points Chapter City, State Award
1) Susie Castle 256 Wrinkled Wranglers Amboy, WA Trophy Saddle
2) Shelley White 218 Rusty Ranglers Albany, OR Trophy Buckle
3) Cindy Martin 212 Forever Cowgirls McMinnville, OR Trophy Breast Collar
4) Kay Pynch 178 Rusty Ranglers Albany, OR Trophy Jacket
5) Holly Grimes 137 Damsels in Disquise Junction City, OR Trophy Stable Sheet

Overall High Point Queens

Name Points Chapter City, State Award
1) Kim Chandler 509 Forever Cowgirls McMinnville, OR Trophy Saddle
2) Lisa Sturgeon 355 Wrinkled Wranglers Amboy, WA Trophy Buckle
3) Denise Richards 354 Rusty Ranglers Albany, OR Trophy Breast Collar
4) Cindy Alleman 312 Dusty Saddle Bags Agua Dulce, OR Trophy Jacket
5) Susan Hall 246 Midlife Mares Estacada, OR Trophy Stable Sheet

Division 1 High Point Cowgirls

Name Points Chapter City, State Award
1) Susie Castle 150 Wrinkled Wranglers Amboy, WA Trophy Buckle
2) Holly Grimes 75 Damsels in Disquise Junction City, OR Trophy Hay Bale Bag
3) Donna Staack 75 Idaho’s Rusty Spurs Boise, ID Trophy Sheet

Division 1 High Point Queens

Name Points Chapter City, State Award
1) Lisa Sturgeon 180 Wrinkled Wranglers Amboy, WA Trophy Buckle
2) Cindy Alleman 120 Dusty Saddle Bags Agua Dulce, CA Trophy Hay Bale Bag
3) Susan Hall 120 Midlife Mares Estacada, OR Trophy Sheet

Division 2 High Point Cowgirls

Name Points Chapter City, State Award
1) Cindy Martin 122 Forever Cowgirls McMinnville, OR Trophy Buckle
2) Shelley White 118 Rusty Ranglers Albany, OR Trophy Vest
3) Penny Hudson 95 Capital City Cowgirls Salem, OR Trophy Sheet

Division 2 High Point Queens

Name Points Chapter City, State Award
1) Kim Chandler 204 Forever Cowgirls McMinnville, OR Trophy Buckle
2) Denise Richards 161 Rusty Ranglers Albany, OR Trophy Vest
3) Amber Johnson 93 Capital City Cowgirls Salem, OR Trophy Sheet

Division 3 High Point Cowgirls

Name Points Chapter City, State Award
1) Shelley White 10 Rusty Ranglers Albany, OR Trophy Buckle
2) Kay Pynch 10 Rusty Ranglers Albany, OR Trophy Pommel Bag
3) Tana Penfold 10 Rusty Ranglers Albany, OR Trophy Hay Bag

Division 3 High Point Queens

Name Points Chapter City, State Award
1) Kim Chandler 25 Forever Cowgirls McMinnville, OR Trophy Buckle
2) Lisa Sturgeon 15 Wrinkled Wranglers Amboy, WA Trophy Pommel Bag
3) Johanna McClanahan 93 Capital City Cowgirls Salem, OR Trophy Sheet

Division 4 Founder’s Award

Name Chapter City, State Award
1) Johanna McClanahan Hot N Flashy Cowgirls Bowdon Junction, GA Trophy Buckle